122356652

2018 HUOA Softball

Game & Playoff Results

Playoff - Championships

June 17

Championship Bracket 
Nakagusuku 13

Urasoe 3

 

Nakagusuku 1

Urasoe 7

 

Urasoe - Winners in the Championship Bracket.

 

Consolation Bracket

Nishihara 7

Itoman 6

 

Nishihara 6

Itoman 9

 

Itoman - Winners in the Consolation Bracket.

 

Playoff - Third Round

June 10

Championship Bracket 
Nakagusuku 14

Hui Makaala 6

 

Nakagusuku 17

Wahiawa  4

 

Consolation Bracket

Gushichan  7

Gushikawa Blue 1

 

Gushichan 4

Nishihara 13

 

Playoff - Second Round

June 3

Championship Bracket 
Urasoe 5

Wahiawa 4

 

Hui Makaala 12

Aza Gushikawa 5

 

Nakagusuku 14

Haneji 6


Consolation Bracket 
Nishihara 2

Itoman 3

 

Gushikawa Blue 8

Gushikawa 5

 

Playoff - First Round

May 20

Championship Bracket 
Hui Makaala 2
Urasoe 3

Urasoe 14
Nakagusuku  4

Wahiawa 5
Aza Gushikawa 0

Wahiawa 14
Haneji 5

Consolation Bracket 
Gushikawa Blue 9
Nishihara 25

Itoman 14
Gushikawa 8

Itoman 17
Gushichan 9

 

Playoff Seeding

Section A
1. Nakagusuku 
2. Wahiawa 
3. Urasoe 
4. Gushichan 
5. Itoman 
6. Gushikawa Blue 


Section B
1. Haneji 
2. Hui Makaala 
3. Aza Gushikawa 
4. Nishihara 
5. Gushikawa 

 

Final

Standings

 

Section A

Nakagusuku 

Wahiawa 

Urasoe

Gushichan

Itoman

Gushikawa Blue 

 

 

Section B

Haneji 

Hui Makaala 

Aza Gushikawa 

Nishihara 

Gushikawa

 

 

Won-Lost

4-1

4-1

3-2

2-3

2-3

0-5

 

 

 

4-0

3-1

2-2

1-3

0-4

 

 

 

 

 

Overall

5-1

4-2

3-3

2-3

3-3

0-6

 

 

 

5-0

3-2

3-2

1-4

1-4

 

Week 6 (MAY 6)

Section A

Itoman 2
Nakagusuku 7

Gushichan 2
Urasoe 15

Gushikawa Blue 0
Wahiawa 1


Section B
Hui Makaala 9
Nishihara 4

Aza Gushikawa 11
Gushikawa 10

Haneji Bye 

 

Week 5 (APRIL 29)

Crossover Match 

Gushikawa 5
Gushikawa Blue 4

Itoman 1
Hui Makaala 0

Nishihara 6
Nakagusuku 8

Urasoe 6
Aza Gushikawa 7

Wahiawa 2
Haneji 8

Gushichan Bye

 

Week 4 (APRIL 22)

Section A

Wahiawa 6
Gushichan 2

Urasoe 6
Nakagusuku 5

Itoman 8
Gushikawa Blue 7

Section B

Hui Makaala 8
Aza Gushikawa 2

Haneji 4
Nishihara 3

Gushikawa Bye

 

Week 3 (APRIL 8)

Section A

 

Wahiawa 8

Nakagusuku 9

 

Gushikawa Blue 1

Gushichan 7

 

Urasoe 5

Itoman 6

 

Section B

 

Gushikawa 9

Nishihara 13

 

Hui Makaala 2

Haneji 4

 

Aza Gushikawa bye

 

Week 2 (March 18)

Section A

Urasoe 6
Gushikawa Blue 1

Wahiawa 15
Itoman 0

Nakagusuku 12
Gushichan 11

Section B

Haneji 14
Gushikawa 3

Aza Gushikawa 5
Nishihara 3

Hui Makaala Bye

 

Week 1 (March 11)

Section A
Gushichan 5
Itoman 1

Nakagusuku 7
Gushikawa Blue 3

Wahiawa 4
Urasoe 2

Section B
Haneji 5
Aza Gushikawa 2

Hui Makaala 9
Gushikawa 8

Nishihara bye