2019 HUOA Softball

Game Results

Final Week Championship and Consolation Bracket (June 16)


Championship Bracket 

Itoman  5
Urasoe  4

Itoman  3
Urasoe  0

Congratulations Itoman 2019 HUOA Softball Championship Bracket Champions.


Consolation Bracket 

Wahiawa  9
Gushikawa  3

Wahiawa  10
Gushikawa  4

Congratulations Wahiawa 2019 HUOA Consolation Bracket Champion.

Good season to Gushichan, Aza Gushikawa, Gushikawa, Gushikawa Blue, Haneji, Hui Makaala, Itoman, Nakagusuku, Nishihara, Urasoe, and Wahiawa -- see you next year.

 

Week Four (June 9)

Championship Bracket 

Haneji  6
Itoman  12

Nishihara  1
Itoman  16

Consolation Bracket 

Gushikawa Blue  5
Gushichan  8

Wahiawa  14
Gushichan  7

 

Week Three (June 2)

Championship Bracket 

Nishihara  0
Urasoe  2

Nakagusuku  8
Haneji  10

Itoman  6
Hui Makaala  2

Consolation Bracket 

Wahiawa  7
Gushikawa  16

Gushikawa Blue  10
Aza Gushikawa  9

 

Week Two (May 19)

Championship Bracket 

Nakagusuku  11
Nishihara  14

Hui Makaala  4
Urasoe  10


Consolation Bracket 

Gushichan  4
Wahiawa  10

 

Week One (May 6)

Championship Bracket 

Itoman  5
Nakagusuku  7

Hui Makaala  9
Haneji  6

Consolation Bracket 

Gushikawa Blue  3
Gushichan  7

Aza Gushikawa  11
Gushikawa  12

 

Standings

 

Section A

Nishihara

Hui Makaala 

Nakagusuku

Wahiawa

Aza Gushikawa 

Gushichan

 

Section B

Urasoe

Itoman

Haneji

Gushikawa

Gushikawa Blue 

 

 

 

Won-Lost

4-1

4-1

3-2

2-3

1-4

1-4

 

 

3-1

3-1

2-2

1-3

1-3

 

 

 

 

Week 5 (APRIL 7)

 

Section A
Nishihara  8
Nakagusuku  14

Aza Gushikawa  1
Hui Makaala  14

Wahiawa  12
Gushichan  1

Section B
Urasoe  7
Itoman  3

Gushikawa Blue  6
Haneji  5

Gushikawa  Bye 

 

Week 4 (MARCH 31)

 

Section A
Gushichan  2
Aza Gushikawa  17

Hui Makaala  7
Nakagusuku  6

Wahiawa  5
Nishihara  8


Section B
Itoman  8
Haneji  2

Urasoe  17
Gushikawa  7

Gushikawa Blue  Bye 

 

Week 3 (MARCH 24)

 

Section A
Aza Gushikawa 10
Nishihara  22

Nakagusuku  9
Wahiawa  4

Gushichan  2
Hui Makaala  12

Section B
Haneji  9
Gushikawa  6

Gushikawa Blue  3
Itoman  5

Urasoe  Bye           

 

Week 2 (MARCH 17)

 

Section A

Wahiawa  5
Hui Makaala  7

Nishihara  3
Gushichan  0

Aza Gushikawa  3
Nakagusuku  6

Section B
Gushikawa  20
Gushikawa Blue  0

Urasoe  1
Haneji  7

Itoman  Bye

 

Week 1 (MARCH 10)

 

Section A

Nakagusuku  6
Gushichan  18

Wahiawa  7
Aza Gushikawa  6

Hui Makaala  3
Nishihara  8

Section B
Gushikawa Blue  2
Urasoe  15

Itoman  10
Gushikawa  8

Haneji  Bye